VARSITY SCHEDULE (Game times 7PM CST)
8-18 KO Classic Maclay Home
8-25 Hollis Christian Acad Home
9-1 Geneva Away
9-8 Bonifay Away
9-15 Vernon Away
9-22 Bay Home
9-29 OPEN
10-13 Destin HS Away
10-20 Bozeman Home ** Homecoming
10-27 Taylor County Home
11-3 Blountstown Home
JV Schedule (Game times 6PM CST)
8-24 Marianna Home
8-31 Bonifay Away
9-7 Sneads Away
9/14 Nortth Bay Haven Home
9-19 Mosley Home
10-5 Sneads Home
10-12 Bonifay Home
Date | Opponent | JV Start | Varsity Start | Home or Away |
8/22/23 | Sneads HS | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Away |
8/24/23 | Arnold HS | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Home |
8/26/23 | EC JV Jam | 8:00 AM | N/A | Away |
8/28/23 | Cottondale HS | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Away |
8/29/23 | Vernon HS | 5:00:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Home |
8/30/23 | Bay HS | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Away |
9/5/23 | Holmes County HS | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Away |
9/7/23 | Blountstown HS | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Home |
9/9/23 | NBH Tournament | N/A | TBD | Away |
9/11/23 | Altha HS | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Away |
9/12/23 | Marianna HS | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Home |
9/14/23 | CANCELED | |||
9/19/23 | Deane Bozeman | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Home |
9/20/23 | Bay HS | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Home |
9/21/23 | Altha HS | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Home |
9/25/23 | Cottondale HS | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Home |
9/26/23 | Vernon HS | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Away |
9/28/23 | Blountstown HS | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Away |
10/2/23 | Holmes County HS *Sr Nt | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Home |
10/9/23 | Deane Bozeman | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Away |
10/5/23 | Arnold HS | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Away |
10/10/23 | Liberty County HS | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Away |
10/12/23 | Marianna HS | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Away |
Date | Varsity | Opponent | Location |
11/14 | 4:45 | Holmes County(Pre-Season) | Bethleham |
11/16 | 4:45 | Walton (Pre-Season) | Bethleham |
11/20 | 6 EST | Florida High | Away |
11/21 | 600 | Ponce De Leon | Away |
11/28 | 6:00 | Jay | Home |
11/30 | 6:00 | Graceville | Home |
12/1 | 6:00 | Walton | Away |
12/5 | 600 | South Walton | Home |
12/7 | 5:30 | Malone | Away |
12/12 | 600 | Ponce De Leon | Home |
12/14 | 5:30 | Holmes County | Away |
12/21 and 12/22 | TBA | Holiday Hoops Classic | Headland |
12/23 | TBA | Holiday Hoops Classic | Headland |
1/3 | 5:00 | Arnold | Home |
1/5 | 530 | Bethleham W/Boys | Home |
1/9 | 600 | Walton | Home |
1/11 | 600 | Graceville | Away |
1/16 | 600 | Holmes County | Home |
1/18 | 600 | Poplar Springs | Home |
1/19 | 3:30 | Bay HS | Away |
1/22 | 530 | Malone | Home |
1/25 | 600 | South Walton | Away |
1/29 | 4 | Poplar Springs | Away |
1/30 | 6:00 | Bay HS | Home |
CHIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
ALL JV Games at 5:30 and Varsity to start 15:00 minutes after unless stated otherwise
12/8 IMG Academy White Bradenton TBA
12/9 Williston Williston TBA
12/12 Walton Away 5:30/7
12/14 Poplar Springs Home 5:30/7
12/18 PSHS Christmas Tournament Poplar Springs TBA
12/19 PSHS Christmas Tournament Poplar Springs TBA
12/21 PSHS Christmas Tournament Poplar Springs TBA
12/22 Ponce de Leon Away 5:30/7
12/27 Marianna Chipola 5:00
12/28 Marlin Christmas Classic Panama City Beach TBA
12/29 Marlin Christmas Classic Panama City Beach TBA
12/30 Marlin Christmas Classic Panama City Beach TBA
1/4 Blountstown Away 5:30/7
1/5 Bethlehem Home 4:30/6/7
1/9 Cottondale Away 5:30/7
1/12 Blountstown Home 5:30/7
1/15 Walton Home 5:30/7
1/16 Franklin County Away 4/6:30
1/19 Vernon Home 3 PM V only
1/25 Ponce de Leon Home 5:30/7
1/26 Cottondale Home 5:30/7
1/27 Florida High Away TBA
1/29 Franklin Co Home 5:30/7
2/1 Holmes County Home Senior Night 5:30/7
2/2 Vernon Away 5:30/7
Girls Weightlifting
2023-2024
10/23/23 Preseason Bozeman 4:30 PM
11/2/2023 Vernon Away 4:30 PM
11/9/2023 Vernon Home 4:30 PM
11/16/2023 N Bay Haven Away 4:30 PM
11/29/2023 Sneads Away 3:00 PM
12/6/2023 Altha Away 3:00 PM
12/13/2023 Sneads Home 3:00 PM
1/9/2024 Bay Away 4:30 PM
1/12/2024 Girls Vs. Gravity Marianna TBA
1/16/2024 Vernon Away 4:30PM
1/26/2024 Districts @ NBH 9AM
2/03/2024 Regionals Suwanee High School 10AM ET
2/17/2024 State Lakeland Center (Lakeland, FL) TBA
Date Day Opponent Location Time
2/8-9 Thu & Fri Blue vs Gold Series (Scrimmage) Home 5
2/15 -16 Thu/Fri Preseason Tournament Arnold Thurs at 4PM , Friday at 5:30 PM
2/20 Tue Bozeman* (1) Home 5 & 7
2/22 Thu Arnold Away 4 & 6
2/24 Sat JV Tournament Bozeman TBD
2/27 Tue Cottondale Home 5 & 7
2/28 Wed UWF Softball Game** Pensacola 11:00
3/1-2 Fri-Sat Florida USA Softball Frank Brown TBA
3/5 Tue Walton Away 5 & 7
3/7 Thu Malone Away 5 & 6:30
3/8 Fri PDL Home 5 & 6:30
3/9 Sat JV Tournament Bozeman TBD
3/12 Tue Mosley Away 4 & 6
3/14 Thu Altha Home 6
3/15 Fri Paxton Home 5 & 7
3/18-22 Mon-Fri Spring Break
3/26 Tue Vernon Home 6(V)
3/29 Fri CHS Prom
4/4 Thu Cottondale Away 5:30(V)
4/5 Fri Vernon Away 6 (V).
4/8. Mon Walton Home 6(V)
4/9 Tues Altha Away 6(V)
4/11 Thu Paxton Away 5 & 7
4/16 Tue Bozeman Away 6(V)
4/18 Thu Malone*** Home 5:30 & 7
4/22 Mon Mosley Home 6(V)
4/23 Tue Arnold Home 6(V)
4/25 Thu PDL . Away 5 & 6:30
4/29-5/3 Districts TBA TBA
5/8-5/17 Regionals TBA TBA
5/20-5/25 State Vero Beach, FL TBA
CHIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL
BASEBALL
DAY DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
THUR FEB 15 FRANKLIN CO/WAKULLA BLOUNTSTOWN 3:30PM
PRE-SEASON CLASSIC
TUES. FEB. 20 POPLAR SPRINGS(V) CHIPLEY 6:00
THURS. FEB. 22 BLOUNTSTOWN(JV/V) BLOUNTSTOWN 4/6:00
TUES. FEB. 27 SNEADS(JV/V) SNEADS 4/6:00
FRI. MARCH 1 NORTHVIEW(V) CHIPLEY
SAT. MARCH 2 PORT ST JOE(JV)DH PORT ST JOE 11/1:00
TUE. MARCH 5 MARIANNA(JV/V) CHIPLEY 4/6:30
THUR. MARCH 7 VERNON(V) CHIPLEY 6:00
TUES. MARCH 12 SNEADS(JV/V) CHIPLEY 4/6:30
WED. MARCH 13 NEWBERRY(V) CHIPLEY 6:00
FRI. MARCH 15 COTTONDALE(JV/V) COTTONDALE 4/6:00
MON. MARCH 18
TUES. MARCH 19 FRANKLIN CO. FRANKLIN CO
TUES. MARCH 26 NORTH BAY HAVEN(JV/V) CHIPLEY 4/6:30
THURS. MARCH 28 PORT ST JOE(JV/V) CHIPLEY 4/6:30
THURS. APRIL 4 GRACEVILLE(V)/MALONE(V) CHIPLEY 4/6:30
FRI. APRIL 5 COTTONDALE(JV/V) CHIPLEY 4/6:30
TUES. APRIL 9 BLOUNTSTOWN(V/JV) CHIPLEY 4/6:30
THURS. APRIL 11 FREEPORT FREEPORT
TUES. APRIL 16 JAY(V) CHIPLEY 6:00
THURS. APRIL 18 NORTH BAY HAVEN PANAMA CITY
FRI. APRIL 19 MARIANNA MARIANNA
TUES. APRIL 23 VERNON VERNON 6:00
THURS. APRIL 25 FRANKLIN CO. CHIPLEY 6:00