2019 CHS Varsity Football Schedule

8-15 Classic Vs. Northside Methodist -Home - 7 PM

 

8-23  Marianna  Away   -  7 PM

 

8-30 Graceville  Home   -  7 PM

 

9-6  Bozeman  Home  -  7 PM

 

9-13 Vernon  Away   -  7 PM

 

9-20  Blountstown  Away  -  7 PM

 

9-27  Freeport  Home  -  7 PM

 

10-4     OPEN  -  7 PM

 

10-11  Holmes County  Away  -  7 PM

 

10-18     Walton  Away  -  7 PM

 

10-25   Northview  Home  Home *Senior Night -  7 PM

 

11-1     Lighthouse Christian  *Homecoming  -  7 PM

2019 CHS JV Football Schedule

8-22  Holmes County  Away  - 6 PM

 

8-29   Freeport  Away  -  6 PM

 

9-5  Sneads  Home  -  6 PM

 

9-12  Blountstown   Home  -  6 PM

 

9-19   Walton   Home   -  6 PM

 

9-26  Sneads  Away -  6 PM

2019 CHS Volleyball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Aug. 19

Walton

Chipley

JV-5 Varsity-6

Aug. 20

@ Marianna

Marianna

JV-5 Varsity-6

Aug. 22

@ Vernon *

Vernon

JV-5 Varsity-6

Aug. 24

Chipley Invitational

Chipley

Varsity ONLY TBA

Aug. 27

@ Holmes County *

Holmes County

JV-5 Varsity-6

Aug. 29

Bethlehem *

Chipley

JV-5 Varsity-6

Sep. 3

@ Freeport *

Freeport

JV-5 Varsity-6

Sep. 5

Graceville *

Chipley

JV-5 Varsity-6

Sep. 10

Freeport *

Chipley

JV-5 Varsity-6

Sep. 16

Tri Match 

Chipley

Varsity ONLY 

Blountstown and Baker

 4 & 6

Sep. 17

Holmes County *

Chipley

JV-5 Varsity-6

Sep. 19

Liberty County

Chipley

JV-5 Varsity-6

Sep. 23

@ Walton

Walton

JV-5 Varsity-6

Sep. 24

@ Graceville *

Graceville

JV-5 Varsity-6

Sep. 26

@ Bethlehem *

Bethlehem

JV-5 Varsity-6

Oct. 1

@ Liberty County

Liberty County

JV-5 Varsity-6

Oct. 3

Vernon *

Chipley

JV-5 Varsity-6

Oct. 8

Marianna

Chipley

JV-5 Varsity-6

Oct. 14

District

TBA

TBA

Oct. 15

District

Vernon

TBA

Oct. 17

District Championship

Vernon

7

Day

Date

Site

Teams

Time

Thursday

Aug 22

Sunny Hills (9)

MHS

3:30

Tuesday

Aug. 27

Indian Springs (9)

MHS

3:30

Thuradsy

Aug. 29

Sunny Hills (9)

NBH, Bethlehem

3:30

Tuesday

Sept. 3

Defuniak Springs

TBA

Thursday

Sept. 5

Sunny Hills (9)

FHS

3:30

Monday

Spet. 9

Sunny Hills

Bethlehem

3:30

Thursday

Sept. 12

Windswept Dunes (9)

FHS

3:30

Tuesday

Sept. 17

Indian Springs (9)

MHS, Bethlehem

3:30

Thursday

Sept. 19

Bay Point (18)

1:00

Wednesday

Sept. 25

Southwood (18)

Big Bend Tournament in Tallahassee

8:00 am

Tuesday

Oct. 1

Defuniak Springs/Lynn Haven (9)

3:30

Thursday

Oct. 3

Sunny Hills (18)

MHS

1:00

Tuesday

Oct. 8

Sunny Hills (9)

Bethlehem

3:30

Thursday

Oct. 10

Windswept Dunes (9)

FHS

3:30

Wednesday

Oct. 16

District Tournament Southwood CC (18)

TBA

2019-2020 CHS Girls Basketball Schedule

November 12 Preseason Classic Away V 3:30 #

                14 Preseason classic Away V 6:00 #

                19 Freeport Home JV/V 5:30

                25 Altha Home JV/V 5:30

                26 Ashford Home V 4:00 B

December  3 South Walton Away JV/V 5:00

                5 Cottondale* Home JV/V 5:30

                6 Bozeman Away JV/V 5:00

                9 Malone* Away V 5:30

               10 Bethlehem Away JV/V 3:30

               13 Vernon* Home V 4:00 B

               14 Cats for a Cure Away V tbd ##

               16 Altha Away JV/V 5:30

               17 Sneads* Home V 5:30

               20 Ponce de Leon Home JV/V 5:30

January 6 Houston County Home V 5:00

            7 South Walton Home JV/V 5:30

            9 Cottondale* Away JV/V 5:30

          13 Graceville Home JV/V 5:30

          14 Sneads* Away V 5:30

          16 Bozeman Home JV/V 5:30

          23 Malone* Home V 5:30

          24 Vernon* Away V 4:30 B

          25 Ponce de Leon Away JV/V 3:00

          27 Bethlehem Home JV/V 3:30 B

          28 Freeport Away JV/V 5:30

          30 Poplar springs Away JV/V 5:30

February 4,6,8 District Tournament Home V tbd

* District game

# Bethlehem

B game w/Boys

## Paxton

2019-2020 CHS Boys Basketball Schedule

Date:                         Opponent:                                Place:                                Time:

Nov. 18                      Pre-season Classic                 Vernon                                  6:00 V

Nov. 19                      Pre-season Classic                 Vernon                                  4:30 V

Nov. 26                      Ashford                                    Home                                   5:30 JV/V

Dec. 2                        Graceville                                 Home                                   5:30 JV/V

Dec. 3                        Ponce De Leon                        Home                                     5:30 JV/V

Dec. 6                        Malone                                      Home                                   5:30 JV/V

Dec. 9                        South Walton                           Away                                    5:30 JV/V

Dec. 10                      Sneads                                     Home                                    5:30 JV/V

Dec. 13                      Vernon                                     Home                                     5:30 JV/V

Dec. 17                      Cottondale                              Away                                      5:30 JV/V

Dec. 19-20                Cottondale Shootout       Cottondale                                     TBA V Only

Jan. 7                         Ponce De Leon                       Away                                      5:30 JV/V

Jan. 9                         Altha                                        Home                                     5:30 JV/V

Jan. 10                       Blountstown                           Home                                      5:30 JV/V

Jan. 14                       Sneads                                    Away                                       5:30 JV/V

Jan. 16                       Malone                                    Away                                      5:30 JV/V

Jan. 21                       South Walton                         Home                                       5:30 JV/V    

Jan. 23                       Bethlehem                              Away                                    5:30 JV/V

Jan. 24                       Vernon                                    Away                                      5:30 JV/V

Jan. 27                       Bethlehem                              Home                                      4:30 JV/V

Jan. 28                       Altha                                       Away                                       5:30 JV/V

Jan. 31                       Cottondale                              Home                                     5:30 JV/V

Feb. 3                         Blountstown                           Away                                      5:30 JV/V

Feb. 6                         Graceville                               Away                                      5:30 JV/V

Feb. 7                         Wewa                                    Home                                       5:30 JV/V         

Feb. 11, 14, 15           District Tournament              Grand Ridge                           TBA V Only 

2019-2020 Girls Weightlifting

2019-2020 Girls Weightlifting

Date                              Opponents                           Location                   Time

11/13/19            Chipley/Marianna/Altha                 Marianna             3:30 PM

11/20/19            Chipley/Vernon                                Vernon            3:45 PM

12/10/19            Chipley/Marianna/Altha/Vernon         Chipley            3:30 PM

01/09/20             Chipley/Holmes Co                           Bonifay            4 PM  

01/23/20                   Districts                                    Arnold              8 AM

1/31 or 2/1/20           Regionals                                   TBD                 TBD       

2/14/20                     State Finals                               Arnold               TBD